✕
Skip to main content
Got a tip?
Newsletters

Veronica Mars

Mark Piznarski, Director of Milestone ‘Gossip Girl’ Episodes, Dies at 71

As a teen-drama specialist, he helmed the pilot of that series and the ones for ‘Veronica Mars,’ ‘Everwood’ and ‘Relativity.’ He worked on ‘My So-Called Life’ as well.

TV’s 15 Best Teen Dramas of All Time, Ranked

As two very different teen dramas — FX’s ‘The Shards’ and Amazon’s ‘Sterling Point’ — reel in nostalgic viewers, THR’s TV critics pick their favorite entries in a storied small-screen genre.

Streaming Ratings: ‘Landman’ Wraps Second Season With Another Big Week

‘Stranger Things’ reclaims the top overall ranking for the week of Jan. 19-25.

From Catchy to Classic: 30 of the Most Memorable TV Theme Songs

From ‘Cheers’ to ‘The O.C.,’ ‘Succession’ and yes, of course, ‘Friends,’ The Hollywood Reporter rounds up the top tunes in television’s opening credits.

Hollywood Flashback: Kristen Bell Sleuthed Out Success With ‘Veronica Mars’

Before receiving Emmy nominations for ‘Nobody Wants This,’ the actress received acclaim for her performance in ‘Veronica Mars.’

‘Awards Chatter’ Live Pod: Amanda Seyfried on ‘Long Bright River,’ Her Regina George Audition and Live ‘Les Mis’ Singing (“I Sing Better These Days”)

In front of an audience at Chapman University, the 'Dropout' Emmy winner and 'Mank' Oscar nominee reflects on early breaks like 'Mean Girls' and 'Mamma Mia!,' and why she's so passionate about her Peacock limited series.

‘Nobody Wants This’ Co-Stars Kristen Bell and Adam Brody Haven’t Watched Each Other’s Hit Teen Dramas

Bell starred in 'Veronica Mars,' while Brody had the lead role in 'The O.C.'

After ‘Only Murders in the Building’ Finale, Here Are 10 More Murder Mysteries to Watch

Now that the third season of the Hulu series has concluded, there are more crime-solving shows (and one movie franchise) to binge while waiting for an even deadlier season four.

The Stars of ‘Veronica Mars’: Where Are They Now?

The Hollywood Reporter looks at what Kristen Bell, Jason Dohring and more of the group have been up to since the original series run wrapped in 2007.

STXfilms Nabs Kristen Bell Comedy ‘Queenpins’

STXfilms has picked up the worldwide rights to 'Queenpins,' a coupon scam comedy that reunites the studio with Bad Moms star Kristen Bell.

Kareem Abdul-Jabbar: What I Learned Writing for ‘Veronica Mars’

Kareem Abdul-Jabbar reflects on his recent stint as a new television scribe on 'Veronica Mars.'

‘Veronica Mars’ Creator on What’s Next After That Stunning Ending

'Veronica Mars' creator Rob Thomas takes a deep dive into the show's revival on Hulu and why the season needed to end the way it did in order to set up possible future cases.